Ulaanbaatar vs. Albury time difference

Time Converter › Ulaanbaatar to Albury
Ulaanbaatar timeAlbury time
(UTC/GMT +8)
Sat 09:10 pm

(UTC/GMT +10)
Sat 11:10 pm

5 am7:00 am
7 am9:00 am
9 am11:00 am
11 am1:00 pm
1 pm3:00 pm
3 pm5:00 pm
5 pm7:00 pm
7 pm9:00 pm

Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia is 2 hours behind Albury, NSW, Australia

9:10 pm Saturday, in Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia is
11:10 pm Saturday, in Albury, NSW, Australia
See distance from Ulaanbaatar to Albury
Ulaanbaatar Albury Time Converter   



Time difference between Ulaanbaatar Mongolia and Albury Australia is 2:0 hours

Ulaanbaatar doesn't observe daylight saving time but Albury does. DST in Albury will start on 06 October 2019 and will end on 05 April 2020. Once DST starts, Ulaanbaatar - Albury time difference will be 3:0 hours.