Bishkek vs. Ulaanbaatar time difference

Bishkek is 2 hours behind Ulaanbaatar

Bishkek KyrgyzstanUlaanbaatar Mongolia
Thu 06:16 pm

KGT (UTC/GMT +6)
Thu 08:16 pm

ULAT (UTC/GMT +8)
7 am9:00 am
9 am11:00 am
11 am1:00 pm
1 pm3:00 pm
3 pm5:00 pm
5 pm7:00 pm
Time Converter - Meeting Planner Tool   


Time difference between Bishkek Kyrgyzstan and Ulaanbaatar Mongolia is 2:0 hours

Neither city observes daylight saving time so the time difference between Bishkek and Ulaanbaatar remains 2 hours throughout the year.