Home Time Difference Distance Codes

Windhoek and Brisbane TIME DIFFERENCE is 8 hours

Windhoek time is 8 hours behind Brisbane time


  • Time in Windhoek (CAT)


    Thursday, August 13
  • Time in Brisbane (AEST)


    Thursday, August 13

Flight distance from Windhoek to Brisbane is 7920.1 Miles

Brisbane time to Windhoek time conversion chart:
Windhoek Brisbane
12 am (00:00)8 am (08:00)
1 am (01:00)9 am (09:00)
2 am (02:00)10 am (10:00)
3 am (03:00)11 am (11:00)
4 am (04:00)12 pm (12:00)
5 am (05:00)1 pm (13:00)
6 am (06:00)2 pm (14:00)
7 am (07:00)3 pm (15:00)
8 am (08:00)4 pm (16:00)
9 am (09:00)5 pm (17:00)
10 am (10:00)6 pm (18:00)
11 am (11:00)7 pm (19:00)
12 pm (12:00)8 pm (20:00)
1 pm (13:00)9 pm (21:00)
2 pm (14:00)10 pm (22:00)
3 pm (15:00)11 pm (23:00)
4 pm (16:00)12 am (00:00) next day
5 pm (17:00)1 am (01:00) next day
6 pm (18:00)2 am (02:00) next day
7 pm (19:00)3 am (03:00) next day
8 pm (20:00)4 am (04:00) next day
9 pm (21:00)5 am (05:00) next day
10 pm (22:00)6 am (06:00) next day
11 pm (23:00)7 am (07:00) next day

The hours shown in blue color are the usual 9am to 5pm business hours.


If you are located in Windhoek and would like to make a phone call to or have a video chat with someone in Brisbane, due to the large time difference of 8 hours between these two cities You will have to organise it out of your regular working hours. Brisbane time is 8 hours ahead of Windhoek time, so the ideal time to get in touch with the other party in Brisbane would be between 1am to 9am (Windhoek time).

See
Windhoek sunrise sunset
Brisbane sunrise sunset

Time difference between Windhoek and cities in Australia:
Windhoek - Darwin time
Windhoek - Sydney time
Windhoek - Lord Howe Island time
Windhoek - The Settlement time
Windhoek - Canberra time