Home Time Difference Distance Codes

Villach and Melbourne TIME DIFFERENCE is 8 hours

Villach time is 8 hours behind Melbourne time


  • Time in Villach (CEST)


    Thursday, August 13
  • Time in Melbourne (AEST)


    Thursday, August 13

Flight distance from Villach to Melbourne is 9889.5 Miles

Melbourne time to Villach time conversion chart:
Villach Melbourne
12 am (00:00)8 am (08:00)
1 am (01:00)9 am (09:00)
2 am (02:00)10 am (10:00)
3 am (03:00)11 am (11:00)
4 am (04:00)12 pm (12:00)
5 am (05:00)1 pm (13:00)
6 am (06:00)2 pm (14:00)
7 am (07:00)3 pm (15:00)
8 am (08:00)4 pm (16:00)
9 am (09:00)5 pm (17:00)
10 am (10:00)6 pm (18:00)
11 am (11:00)7 pm (19:00)
12 pm (12:00)8 pm (20:00)
1 pm (13:00)9 pm (21:00)
2 pm (14:00)10 pm (22:00)
3 pm (15:00)11 pm (23:00)
4 pm (16:00)12 am (00:00) next day
5 pm (17:00)1 am (01:00) next day
6 pm (18:00)2 am (02:00) next day
7 pm (19:00)3 am (03:00) next day
8 pm (20:00)4 am (04:00) next day
9 pm (21:00)5 am (05:00) next day
10 pm (22:00)6 am (06:00) next day
11 pm (23:00)7 am (07:00) next day

The hours shown in blue color are the usual 9am to 5pm business hours.


If you are located in Villach and would like to make a phone call to or have a video chat with someone in Melbourne, due to the large time difference of 8 hours between these two cities You will have to organise it out of your regular working hours. Melbourne time is 8 hours ahead of Villach time, so the ideal time to get in touch with the other party in Melbourne would be between 1am to 9am (Villach time).

Change of time difference between Villach and Melbourne

Date Time difference
29 March 2020 to
04 October 2020 (DST begins in Melbourne)
8 hours
04 October 2020 to
25 October 2020 (DST ends in Villach)
9 hours
25 October 2020 to
04 April 2021 (DST ends in Melbourne)
10 hours
See
Villach sunrise sunset
Melbourne sunrise sunset

Time difference between Villach and cities in Australia:
Villach - Hobart time
Villach - Adelaide time
Villach - Brisbane time
Villach - Darwin time
Villach - Sydney time