Time Difference Distance Codes

Topeka time is 8 hours behind Sofia time

  • Time in Topeka
    Mon, August 3
  • Time in Sofia
    Mon, August 3

Flight distance from Topeka to Sofia is 5621 Miles

Sofia time to Topeka time conversion chart
Topeka Sofia
12 am (00:00)8 am (08:00)
1 am (01:00)9 am (09:00)
2 am (02:00)10 am (10:00)
3 am (03:00)11 am (11:00)
4 am (04:00)12 pm (12:00)
5 am (05:00)1 pm (13:00)
6 am (06:00)2 pm (14:00)
7 am (07:00)3 pm (15:00)
8 am (08:00)4 pm (16:00)
9 am (09:00)5 pm (17:00)
10 am (10:00)6 pm (18:00)
11 am (11:00)7 pm (19:00)
12 pm (12:00)8 pm (20:00)
1 pm (13:00)9 pm (21:00)
2 pm (14:00)10 pm (22:00)
3 pm (15:00)11 pm (23:00)
4 pm (16:00)12 am (00:00) next day
5 pm (17:00)1 am (01:00) next day
6 pm (18:00)2 am (02:00) next day
7 pm (19:00)3 am (03:00) next day
8 pm (20:00)4 am (04:00) next day
9 pm (21:00)5 am (05:00) next day
10 pm (22:00)6 am (06:00) next day
11 pm (23:00)7 am (07:00) next day

The hours shown in blue color are the usual 9am to 5pm business hours.


If you are located in Topeka and would like to make a phone call to or have a video chat with someone in Sofia, due to the large time difference of 8 hours between these two cities You will have to organise it out of your regular working hours. Sofia time is 8 hours ahead of Topeka time, so the ideal time to get in touch with the other party in Sofia would be between 1am to 9am (Topeka time).

Change of time difference between Topeka and Sofia

Date Time difference
08 March 2020 to
29 March 2020 (DST begins in Sofia)
7 hours
29 March 2020 to
25 October 2020 (DST ends in Sofia)
8 hours
25 October 2020 to
01 November 2020 (DST ends in Topeka)
7 hours
See
Topeka sunrise sunset
Sofia sunrise sunset