Time Difference Distance Codes

Tehran time is 8 hours, 30 minutes ahead of Roseau time

  • Time in Tehran (IRDT)
    Wed, August 5
  • Time in Roseau (AST)
    Wed, August 5

Flight distance from Tehran to Roseau is 6809.3 Miles

Roseau time to Tehran time conversion chart
Tehran Roseau
12 am (00:00)3:30 pm (15:30) previous day
1 am (01:00)4:30 pm (16:30) previous day
2 am (02:00)5:30 pm (17:30) previous day
3 am (03:00)6:30 pm (18:30) previous day
4 am (04:00)7:30 pm (19:30) previous day
5 am (05:00)8:30 pm (20:30) previous day
6 am (06:00)9:30 pm (21:30) previous day
7 am (07:00)10:30 pm (22:30) previous day
8 am (08:00)11:30 pm (23:30) previous day
9 am (09:00)12:30 am (00:30)
10 am (10:00)1:30 am (01:30)
11 am (11:00)2:30 am (02:30)
12 pm (12:00)3:30 am (03:30)
1 pm (13:00)4:30 am (04:30)
2 pm (14:00)5:30 am (05:30)
3 pm (15:00)6:30 am (06:30)
4 pm (16:00)7:30 am (07:30)
5 pm (17:00)8:30 am (08:30)
6 pm (18:00)9:30 am (09:30)
7 pm (19:00)10:30 am (10:30)
8 pm (20:00)11:30 am (11:30)
9 pm (21:00)12:30 pm (12:30)
10 pm (22:00)1:30 pm (13:30)
11 pm (23:00)2:30 pm (14:30)

The hours shown in blue color are the usual 9am to 5pm business hours.


If you are located in Tehran and would like to make a phone call to or have a video chat with someone in Roseau, due to the large time difference of 8 hours, 30 minutes between these two cities You will have to organise it out of your regular working hours. Roseau time is 8 hours, 30 minutes behind Tehran time, so the ideal time to get in touch with the other party in Roseau would be between 5:30pm to 1:30am (Tehran time).

See
Tehran sunrise sunset
Roseau sunrise sunset
Iran time zone
Dominica time zone