Home Time Difference Distance Codes

San Jose and Ashgabat TIME DIFFERENCE is 12 hours

San Jose time is 12 hours behind Ashgabat time


  • Time in San Jose (PDT)


    Friday, August 14
  • Time in Ashgabat (TMT)


    Friday, August 14

Flight distance from San Jose to Ashgabat is 7271 Miles

Ashgabat time to San Jose time conversion chart:
San Jose Ashgabat
12 am (00:00)12 pm (12:00)
1 am (01:00)1 pm (13:00)
2 am (02:00)2 pm (14:00)
3 am (03:00)3 pm (15:00)
4 am (04:00)4 pm (16:00)
5 am (05:00)5 pm (17:00)
6 am (06:00)6 pm (18:00)
7 am (07:00)7 pm (19:00)
8 am (08:00)8 pm (20:00)
9 am (09:00)9 pm (21:00)
10 am (10:00)10 pm (22:00)
11 am (11:00)11 pm (23:00)
12 pm (12:00)12 am (00:00) next day
1 pm (13:00)1 am (01:00) next day
2 pm (14:00)2 am (02:00) next day
3 pm (15:00)3 am (03:00) next day
4 pm (16:00)4 am (04:00) next day
5 pm (17:00)5 am (05:00) next day
6 pm (18:00)6 am (06:00) next day
7 pm (19:00)7 am (07:00) next day
8 pm (20:00)8 am (08:00) next day
9 pm (21:00)9 am (09:00) next day
10 pm (22:00)10 am (10:00) next day
11 pm (23:00)11 am (11:00) next day

The hours shown in blue color are the usual 9am to 5pm business hours.


If you are located in San Jose and would like to make a phone call to or have a video chat with someone in Ashgabat, due to the large time difference of 12 hours between these two cities You will have to organise it out of your regular working hours. Ashgabat time is 12 hours ahead of San Jose time, so the ideal time to get in touch with the other party in Ashgabat would be between 9pm to 5am (San Jose time).

See
San Jose sunrise sunset
Ashgabat sunrise sunset