Time Difference Distance Codes

Pristina time is 8 hours behind Canberra time

  • Time in Pristina (CEST)
    Wed, August 5
  • Time in Canberra (AEST)
    Thu, August 6

Flight distance from Pristina to Canberra is 9634.5 Miles

Canberra time to Pristina time conversion chart
Pristina Canberra
12 am (00:00)8 am (08:00)
1 am (01:00)9 am (09:00)
2 am (02:00)10 am (10:00)
3 am (03:00)11 am (11:00)
4 am (04:00)12 pm (12:00)
5 am (05:00)1 pm (13:00)
6 am (06:00)2 pm (14:00)
7 am (07:00)3 pm (15:00)
8 am (08:00)4 pm (16:00)
9 am (09:00)5 pm (17:00)
10 am (10:00)6 pm (18:00)
11 am (11:00)7 pm (19:00)
12 pm (12:00)8 pm (20:00)
1 pm (13:00)9 pm (21:00)
2 pm (14:00)10 pm (22:00)
3 pm (15:00)11 pm (23:00)
4 pm (16:00)12 am (00:00) next day
5 pm (17:00)1 am (01:00) next day
6 pm (18:00)2 am (02:00) next day
7 pm (19:00)3 am (03:00) next day
8 pm (20:00)4 am (04:00) next day
9 pm (21:00)5 am (05:00) next day
10 pm (22:00)6 am (06:00) next day
11 pm (23:00)7 am (07:00) next day

The hours shown in blue color are the usual 9am to 5pm business hours.


If you are located in Pristina and would like to make a phone call to or have a video chat with someone in Canberra, due to the large time difference of 8 hours between these two cities You will have to organise it out of your regular working hours. Canberra time is 8 hours ahead of Pristina time, so the ideal time to get in touch with the other party in Canberra would be between 1am to 9am (Pristina time).

Change of time difference between Pristina and Canberra

Date Time difference
29 March 2020 to
04 October 2020 (DST begins in Canberra)
8 hours
04 October 2020 to
25 October 2020 (DST ends in Pristina)
9 hours
25 October 2020 to
04 April 2021 (DST ends in Canberra)
10 hours
See
Pristina sunrise sunset
Canberra sunrise sunset
Kosovo time zone
Australia time zone