Time Difference Distance Codes

Lome and Auckland time difference is 12 hours


  • Lome time is 12 hours behind Auckland time
  • Time in Lome
    Sun, July 5
  • Time in Auckland
    Mon, July 6

See distance from Lome to Auckland
See Auckland to Lome time conversion chart
Lome Auckland
12 am (00:00)12 pm (12:00)
1 am (01:00)1 pm (13:00)
2 am (02:00)2 pm (14:00)
3 am (03:00)3 pm (15:00)
4 am (04:00)4 pm (16:00)
5 am (05:00)5 pm (17:00)
6 am (06:00)6 pm (18:00)
7 am (07:00)7 pm (19:00)
8 am (08:00)8 pm (20:00)
9 am (09:00)9 pm (21:00)
10 am (10:00)10 pm (22:00)
11 am (11:00)11 pm (23:00)
12 pm (12:00)12 am (00:00) next day
1 pm (13:00)1 am (01:00) next day
2 pm (14:00)2 am (02:00) next day
3 pm (15:00)3 am (03:00) next day
4 pm (16:00)4 am (04:00) next day
5 pm (17:00)5 am (05:00) next day
6 pm (18:00)6 am (06:00) next day
7 pm (19:00)7 am (07:00) next day
8 pm (20:00)8 am (08:00) next day
9 pm (21:00)9 am (09:00) next day
10 pm (22:00)10 am (10:00) next day
11 pm (23:00)11 am (11:00) next day

The hours shown in blue color are the usual 9am to 5pm business hours.


If you are located in Lome and would like to make a phone call to or have a video chat with someone in Auckland, due to the large time difference of 12 hours between these two cities You will have to organise it out of your regular working hours. Auckland time is 12 hours ahead of Lome time, so the ideal time to get in touch with the other party in Auckland would be between 9pm to 5am (Lome time).

See
Lome sunrise sunset
Auckland sunrise sunset