Home Time Difference Distance Codes

Ljubljana and Papeete TIME DIFFERENCE is 12 hours

Ljubljana time is 12 hours ahead of Papeete time


  • Time in Ljubljana (CEST)


    Wednesday, August 12
  • Time in Papeete (TAHT)


    Wednesday, August 12

Flight distance from Ljubljana to Papeete is 10241.6 Miles

Papeete time to Ljubljana time conversion chart:
Ljubljana Papeete
12 am (00:00)12 pm (12:00) previous day
1 am (01:00)1 pm (13:00) previous day
2 am (02:00)2 pm (14:00) previous day
3 am (03:00)3 pm (15:00) previous day
4 am (04:00)4 pm (16:00) previous day
5 am (05:00)5 pm (17:00) previous day
6 am (06:00)6 pm (18:00) previous day
7 am (07:00)7 pm (19:00) previous day
8 am (08:00)8 pm (20:00) previous day
9 am (09:00)9 pm (21:00) previous day
10 am (10:00)10 pm (22:00) previous day
11 am (11:00)11 pm (23:00) previous day
12 pm (12:00)12 am (00:00)
1 pm (13:00)1 am (01:00)
2 pm (14:00)2 am (02:00)
3 pm (15:00)3 am (03:00)
4 pm (16:00)4 am (04:00)
5 pm (17:00)5 am (05:00)
6 pm (18:00)6 am (06:00)
7 pm (19:00)7 am (07:00)
8 pm (20:00)8 am (08:00)
9 pm (21:00)9 am (09:00)
10 pm (22:00)10 am (10:00)
11 pm (23:00)11 am (11:00)

The hours shown in blue color are the usual 9am to 5pm business hours.


If you are located in Ljubljana and would like to make a phone call to or have a video chat with someone in Papeete, due to the large time difference of 12 hours between these two cities You will have to organise it out of your regular working hours. Papeete time is 12 hours behind Ljubljana time, so the ideal time to get in touch with the other party in Papeete would be between 9pm to 5am (Ljubljana time).

See
Ljubljana sunrise sunset
Papeete sunrise sunset
Slovenia time zone
French Polynesia time zone