Home Time Difference Distance Codes

Lincoln and Minsk TIME DIFFERENCE is 8 hours

Lincoln time is 8 hours behind Minsk time


  • Time in Lincoln (CDT)


    Wednesday, August 12
  • Time in Minsk (MSK)


    Wednesday, August 12

Flight distance from Lincoln to Minsk is 5131.5 Miles

Minsk time to Lincoln time conversion chart:
Lincoln Minsk
12 am (00:00)8 am (08:00)
1 am (01:00)9 am (09:00)
2 am (02:00)10 am (10:00)
3 am (03:00)11 am (11:00)
4 am (04:00)12 pm (12:00)
5 am (05:00)1 pm (13:00)
6 am (06:00)2 pm (14:00)
7 am (07:00)3 pm (15:00)
8 am (08:00)4 pm (16:00)
9 am (09:00)5 pm (17:00)
10 am (10:00)6 pm (18:00)
11 am (11:00)7 pm (19:00)
12 pm (12:00)8 pm (20:00)
1 pm (13:00)9 pm (21:00)
2 pm (14:00)10 pm (22:00)
3 pm (15:00)11 pm (23:00)
4 pm (16:00)12 am (00:00) next day
5 pm (17:00)1 am (01:00) next day
6 pm (18:00)2 am (02:00) next day
7 pm (19:00)3 am (03:00) next day
8 pm (20:00)4 am (04:00) next day
9 pm (21:00)5 am (05:00) next day
10 pm (22:00)6 am (06:00) next day
11 pm (23:00)7 am (07:00) next day

The hours shown in blue color are the usual 9am to 5pm business hours.


If you are located in Lincoln and would like to make a phone call to or have a video chat with someone in Minsk, due to the large time difference of 8 hours between these two cities You will have to organise it out of your regular working hours. Minsk time is 8 hours ahead of Lincoln time, so the ideal time to get in touch with the other party in Minsk would be between 1am to 9am (Lincoln time).

See
Lincoln sunrise sunset
Minsk sunrise sunset