Home Time Difference Distance Codes

Columbia and Lanchow TIME DIFFERENCE is 12 hours

Columbia time is 12 hours behind Lanchow time


  • Time in Columbia (EDT)


    Tue, August 11
  • Time in Lanchow (CST)


    Tue, August 11

Flight distance from Columbia to Lanchow is 7589.8 Miles

Lanchow time to Columbia time conversion chart:
Columbia Lanchow
12 am (00:00)12 pm (12:00)
1 am (01:00)1 pm (13:00)
2 am (02:00)2 pm (14:00)
3 am (03:00)3 pm (15:00)
4 am (04:00)4 pm (16:00)
5 am (05:00)5 pm (17:00)
6 am (06:00)6 pm (18:00)
7 am (07:00)7 pm (19:00)
8 am (08:00)8 pm (20:00)
9 am (09:00)9 pm (21:00)
10 am (10:00)10 pm (22:00)
11 am (11:00)11 pm (23:00)
12 pm (12:00)12 am (00:00) next day
1 pm (13:00)1 am (01:00) next day
2 pm (14:00)2 am (02:00) next day
3 pm (15:00)3 am (03:00) next day
4 pm (16:00)4 am (04:00) next day
5 pm (17:00)5 am (05:00) next day
6 pm (18:00)6 am (06:00) next day
7 pm (19:00)7 am (07:00) next day
8 pm (20:00)8 am (08:00) next day
9 pm (21:00)9 am (09:00) next day
10 pm (22:00)10 am (10:00) next day
11 pm (23:00)11 am (11:00) next day

The hours shown in blue color are the usual 9am to 5pm business hours.


If you are located in Columbia and would like to make a phone call to or have a video chat with someone in Lanchow, due to the large time difference of 12 hours between these two cities You will have to organise it out of your regular working hours. Lanchow time is 12 hours ahead of Columbia time, so the ideal time to get in touch with the other party in Lanchow would be between 9pm to 5am (Columbia time).

See
Columbia sunrise sunset
Lanchow sunrise sunset

Time difference between Columbia and cities in China:
Columbia - Jilin time
Columbia - Jinan time
Columbia - Jinzhou time
Columbia - Hangzhou time
Columbia - Harbin time