Time Difference Distance Codes

Bethlehem time is 9 hours ahead of Easter Island time

  • Time in Bethlehem (EEST)
    Mon, August 3
  • Time in Easter Island (EAST)
    Mon, August 3

Flight distance from Bethlehem to Easter Island is 10274.4 Miles

Easter Island time to Bethlehem time conversion chart
Bethlehem Easter Island
12 am (00:00)3 pm (15:00) previous day
1 am (01:00)4 pm (16:00) previous day
2 am (02:00)5 pm (17:00) previous day
3 am (03:00)6 pm (18:00) previous day
4 am (04:00)7 pm (19:00) previous day
5 am (05:00)8 pm (20:00) previous day
6 am (06:00)9 pm (21:00) previous day
7 am (07:00)10 pm (22:00) previous day
8 am (08:00)11 pm (23:00) previous day
9 am (09:00)12 am (00:00)
10 am (10:00)1 am (01:00)
11 am (11:00)2 am (02:00)
12 pm (12:00)3 am (03:00)
1 pm (13:00)4 am (04:00)
2 pm (14:00)5 am (05:00)
3 pm (15:00)6 am (06:00)
4 pm (16:00)7 am (07:00)
5 pm (17:00)8 am (08:00)
6 pm (18:00)9 am (09:00)
7 pm (19:00)10 am (10:00)
8 pm (20:00)11 am (11:00)
9 pm (21:00)12 pm (12:00)
10 pm (22:00)1 pm (13:00)
11 pm (23:00)2 pm (14:00)

The hours shown in blue color are the usual 9am to 5pm business hours.


If you are located in Bethlehem and would like to make a phone call to or have a video chat with someone in Easter Island, due to the large time difference of 9 hours between these two cities You will have to organise it out of your regular working hours. Easter Island time is 9 hours behind Bethlehem time, so the ideal time to get in touch with the other party in Easter Island would be between 6pm to 2am (Bethlehem time).

Change of time difference between Bethlehem and Easter Island

Date Time difference
27 March 2020 to
05 September 2020 (DST begins in Easter Island)
9 hours
05 September 2020 to
31 October 2020 (DST ends in Bethlehem)
8 hours
31 October 2020 to
03 April 2021 (DST ends in Easter Island)
7 hours
See
Bethlehem sunrise sunset
Easter Island sunrise sunset

Time difference between Bethlehem and cities in Chile:
Bethlehem - Santiago time