Time Difference Distance Codes

Basseterre and Ulaanbaatar TIME DIFFERENCE is 12 hours

Basseterre time is 12 hours behind Ulaanbaatar time


  • Time in Basseterre (AST)
    Fri, August 7
  • Time in Ulaanbaatar (ULAT)
    Fri, August 7

Flight distance from Basseterre to Ulaanbaatar is 7912.2 Miles

Ulaanbaatar time to Basseterre time conversion chart
Basseterre Ulaanbaatar
12 am (00:00)12 pm (12:00)
1 am (01:00)1 pm (13:00)
2 am (02:00)2 pm (14:00)
3 am (03:00)3 pm (15:00)
4 am (04:00)4 pm (16:00)
5 am (05:00)5 pm (17:00)
6 am (06:00)6 pm (18:00)
7 am (07:00)7 pm (19:00)
8 am (08:00)8 pm (20:00)
9 am (09:00)9 pm (21:00)
10 am (10:00)10 pm (22:00)
11 am (11:00)11 pm (23:00)
12 pm (12:00)12 am (00:00) next day
1 pm (13:00)1 am (01:00) next day
2 pm (14:00)2 am (02:00) next day
3 pm (15:00)3 am (03:00) next day
4 pm (16:00)4 am (04:00) next day
5 pm (17:00)5 am (05:00) next day
6 pm (18:00)6 am (06:00) next day
7 pm (19:00)7 am (07:00) next day
8 pm (20:00)8 am (08:00) next day
9 pm (21:00)9 am (09:00) next day
10 pm (22:00)10 am (10:00) next day
11 pm (23:00)11 am (11:00) next day

The hours shown in blue color are the usual 9am to 5pm business hours.


If you are located in Basseterre and would like to make a phone call to or have a video chat with someone in Ulaanbaatar, due to the large time difference of 12 hours between these two cities You will have to organise it out of your regular working hours. Ulaanbaatar time is 12 hours ahead of Basseterre time, so the ideal time to get in touch with the other party in Ulaanbaatar would be between 9pm to 5am (Basseterre time).

See
Basseterre sunrise sunset
Ulaanbaatar sunrise sunset
Saint Kitts And Nevis time zone
Mongolia time zone